phspin logo phspin
Slot Machine High RTP
Chinese New Year Slot Game phspin

Chinese New Year

Step into a world of gold and luck! Experience the most prosperous slot adventure at phspin and unlock massive festive rewards.

RTP 96.5%
Volatility Medium
Provider PG Soft

Game Overview

Chinese New Year is a breathtaking online slot experience that transports players to the heart of the Lunar New Year celebrations. Designed with a stunning visual aesthetic, this game combines traditional Chinese artistry with modern gaming mechanics, making it a standout title in the phspin library. The vibrant reds and golds symbolize prosperity and luck, creating an immersive environment where every spin feels like a celebration.


The gameplay of Chinese New Year is engineered for both casual players and high-rollers. Featuring an intuitive interface and seamless performance on mobile devices, it allows you to hunt for big wins effortlessly. The game utilizes a dynamic reel system that keeps the excitement high, integrating thematic symbols like red envelopes and gold coins. By combining high-quality graphics with a rewarding pay table, Chinese New Year ensures that every session at phspin is filled with anticipation and the potential for massive payouts.

Game Features & Specifications

ProviderPG Soft
CategoryVideo Slot
RTP96.5%
VolatilityMedium
Min Bet1 PHP
Max Bet10,000 PHP
Paylines243 Ways
SpecialFree Spins & Wilds

How to Play Guide

1

Register or Login

Create your account at phspin using the register button or log in to your existing profile to access the exclusive casino lobby.

2

Make a Deposit

Fund your account using our secure payment methods. Don't forget to claim your phspin register bonus to increase your starting balance.

3

Find Chinese New Year

Navigate to the Casino channel and search for "Chinese New Year" to launch the game.

4

Set Bet and Spin

Adjust your coin value and bet size according to your strategy, then press the spin button to start winning!

Winning Tips & Strategies

Manage Your Bankroll

Set a strict budget before playing Chinese New Year. Divide your funds into smaller sessions to extend your playtime and increase your chances of hitting the bonus round.

Leverage Free Spins

The Free Spins feature is where the biggest wins happen. Focus on strategies that allow you to survive until the scatter symbols trigger this lucrative mode.

Understand the Paytable

Check the symbol values in Chinese New Year. Knowing which symbols pay the most helps you identify winning combinations and manage your expectations.

Start with Small Bets

Begin your session with minimum bets to understand the current volatility of the game before gradually increasing your stake for larger payouts.

Player Reviews

JuanDelaCruz88
Chinese New Year is easily my favorite slot on phspin. The graphics are stunning and I hit a huge multiplier last week. Definitely a lucky game!
2026-06-12
MariaS_Gaming
I love how smooth Chinese New Year runs on the phspin app. The free spins feature is incredibly rewarding and the theme is very relaxing.
2026-07-05
RicoBet_PH
Best RTP experience so far! Chinese New Year gave me three big wins in one hour. Phspin is definitely the place to play this slot.
2026-07-19

Related Games

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Chinese New Year?

Chinese New Year is a high-volatility online slot game available at phspin, themed around the Lunar New Year festivities. It features traditional symbols and celebratory mechanics designed to bring luck and prosperity to players through exciting spin sequences and bonus triggers.

What is the RTP of Chinese New Year?

The Return to Player (RTP) for Chinese New Year at phspin is approximately 96.5%. This competitive percentage ensures that players have a fair chance of winning while enjoying the immersive atmosphere of this premium casino slot.

Can I play Chinese New Year for free?

Yes, you can experience the mechanics of Chinese New Year through the demo mode. However, to win real money and claim the phspin register bonus, we recommend creating an account and playing with real credits.

What are the special features of Chinese New Year?

Chinese New Year features several exciting mechanics including Free Spins, Wild symbols that substitute for others, and special Multipliers that can significantly increase your payout during a winning spin at phspin.

How can I win at Chinese New Year?

To win at Chinese New Year, players should focus on managing their bankroll and understanding the paylines. Triggering the bonus rounds and free spins is the most effective way to maximize profits while playing this slot on phspin.

18+

Please play responsibly. Gambling should be an entertainment experience, not a way to make money.

Get help with gambling addiction